Return to home page      

WATCH OUT FOR COMPETITION RESULTS HERE

Italic means no score card submitted

PLEASE REMEMBER TO PUT YOUR COMPLETED SCORE CARD IN THE BOX BY THE NOTICE BOARD.

click to go to TRIPLES    PAIRS    SINGLES    TEMBY    OVER 75's  

TRIPLES First leg completed by  

LEAGUE A 1   2   3   4 5 6 score
               
               
               
               
               
               
               

LEAGUE B

7

8

9

10

11

12

 

               
               
               
               
               
               

SEMI FINAL

Return to home page 

 go to top

PAIRS

FIRST ROUND SECOND ROUND SEMI FINAL FINAL

completed by

 

completed by

 

 
Return to home page 

 go to top 

SINGLES

PRELIMINARY ROUND FIRST ROUND SECOND ROUND SEMI FINAL FINAL

 completed by

 

completed by

 

completed by

 

 

 

         
 
   
 
     
 
   
 
       
 
   
 
     
 
   
 

 

Return to home page 

 go to top

TEMBY

PRELIMINARY ROUND   FIRST ROUND   SECOND ROUND SEMI FINAL FINAL

completed by

 

completed by

 

completed by

 

   
         
 
   
 
     
 
   
 
       
 
   
     
   

Return to home page 

 go to top

OVER 75's

PRELIMINARY ROUND

FIRST ROUND

SECOND ROUND SEMI FINAL FINAL

completed by

 

completed by

 

completed by

 

   
         
 
   
 
     
 
   
       
   
     
   

 

HAROLD HARDY

 

FIRST ROUND

SECOND ROUND SEMI FINAL FINAL

completed by

 

completed by

 

completed by

 
 

 

 

go to top

 

 

2017 FINALS RESULTS

Club Singles       Winner     Brian Davey                           Runner up 

Temby Cup       Winner   John Wigglesworth                   Runner up 

Pairs                   Winners  Keith Stewart and Jim Mustoe    Runners up  

Triples                Winners            Chin Tory (sub), Linda Clark and Roger Douglas 

                          Runners up       Andy Denniss (sub), Ben Rawlings and Basil Simpkins

Harold Hardy      Winner  Paul Riseborough                        Runner up 

Over 75s            Winner                               Runner up 

2 Woods singles Winner                              Runner up 

2 Woods pairs   Winners John Bush and guy Osborne  Runners up 

 

Whitworth Trophy     Winner