Return to home page      

WATCH OUT FOR COMPETITION RESULTS HERE     

Italic means no score card submitted

PLEASE REMEMBER TO PUT YOUR COMPLETED SCORE CARD IN THE BOX BY THE NOTICE BOARD.

click to go to TRIPLES    PAIRS    SINGLES    TEMBY    OVER 75's  

TRIPLES First leg completed by  11th Aug

LEAGUE A     1        2       3       4     5   score
Team 1. Alan Hodson / Geoff Barrett / Brian Hutchins   6-29 7-27 7-24      
Team 2. Jeff Tebbutt / Lynne Brown / Simon Tory 29-6   7-22        
Team 3. Ted Coe / Tony Glenn / Brain Davey 27-7 22-7          
Team 4. Gill Davey / Rae Glenn / Basil Simpkins 24-7       33-6    
Team 5. Maurice Johnson / Keith Stewart / Ben Rawlings       6-33      
               
               

LEAGUE B

6

7

8

9

10

 

 

Team 6. Malcolm Summerville / Betty Barrett /Mike Jeffreys      14-12 13-13 18-14    
Team 7. Judith Owen / Chin Tory / Tony Stone       18-10 8-18    
Team 8. Tony Denniss / Linda Clark / Tricia Jeffries 12-14     11-16      
Team 9. Sylvie Furlonger / Ralph Sleat / Paul Riseborough 13-13 10-18 16-11   11-15    
Team 10. Shirley Gee / Andy Denniss / Robin Edmett 14-18 18-8   15-11      
               

SEMI FINALS            Winners League A v Runners Up League B

                                     Winners League B v Runners Up League A

Return to home page 

 go to top

PAIRS

FIRST ROUND SECOND ROUND SEMI FINAL FINAL

completed by 7th July

 

completed by 18th Aug

 

27th Aug

1st Sept

Lynne Brown & Simon Tory v

Judith Owen & Jim Mustoe

Lynne & Simon V Andy & Robin
Andy Denniss & Robin Edmett v

Jean Mustoe & Geoff Barrett

Ralph Sleat & Brian Davey v

Chin Tory & Keith Stewart

Chin & Keith v
Betty Barrett & Tricia Jeffries v

Gill Davey and Tony Stone

 

Alan Hodgson & Brain Hutchings v

Jeff Tebbutt  & Bob Twine

 

Jeff & Bob v Mike & John
John Wigglesworth & Mike Jeffreys v

Ted Coe & Peter Moss

Tony Denniss & Paul Riseborough v

Maurice Johnson & Basil Simpkins

Linda Clark & Guy Osborne v

John Bush & John Ramsey

 
Return to home page 

 go to top 

SINGLES

PRELIMINARY ROUND FIRST ROUND SECOND ROUND SEMI FINAL FINAL

 completed by 19th May

 

completed by 23rd June

 

completed by 21st July

 

27th Aug

1st Sept

Jim Mustoe v Geoff Barrett Jim Mustoe v John Ramsey John Ramsey v Mike Jeffreys v John Bush  
John Ramsey v Keith Stewart
Betty Barrett v Mike Jeffreys Mile Jeffreys v Basil Simpson
Basil Simpkins v Simon Tory
John Bush v Alan Hodgson John Bush v Paul Riseborough John Bush v Peter Moss
Paul Riseborough v Tony Stone
Peter Moss v Tony Denniss Peter Moss v Malcolm Summerville 
Malcolm Summerville v Chin Tory
Ben Rawlings v Judith Owen Judith Owen v Guy Osborne Guy Osborne v Brain Davey  
Ralph Sleat v Guy Osborne
Lynne Brown v Robin Edmett Lynne Brown v Brain Davey
Jean Mustoe v Brain Davey
Jeff Tebbutt v John Wigglesworth John Wigglesworth v Gill Davey  John Wigglesworth v David Wilkins
Andy Denniss v Gill Davey
  David Wilkins v Brian Hutchings
 

 

Return to home page 

 go to top

TEMBY

PRELIMINARY ROUND   FIRST ROUND   SECOND ROUND SEMI FINAL FINAL

completed by 19th May

 

completed by 23rd June

 

completed by 21st July

 

27th Aug 1st Sept
Robin Edmett v Andy Denniss Andy Denniss v John Ramsey Andy Denniss v Mike Jeffreys    
Ralph Sleat v John Ramsey
Mike Jeffreys v Simon Tory Mike Jeffreys v Paul Riseborough
Chin Tory v Paul Riseborough
Jim Mustoe v Tony Denniss Jeff Tebbutt v Jim Mustoe Jeff Tebbutt v David Wilkins
John Bush v Jeff Tebbutt
Lynne Brown v David Wilkins David Wilkins v Ben Rawlings
Ben Rawlings v Alan Hodgson
Jeam Mustoe v Basil Simpkins Basil Simpkins v Peter Moss    
 
  Judith Owen v Gill Davey
  Keith Stewart v John Wigglesworth Keith Stewart v Brian Davey
  Tony Stone v Brian Davey

Return to home page 

 go to top

OVER 75's

PRELIMINARY ROUND

FIRST ROUND

SECOND ROUND SEMI FINAL FINAL

completed by23rd June

 

completed by 7th July

 

completed by 18th August

 

27th Aug 1st Sept
Basil Simpkins v Shirley Gee Basil Simpkins v       
Jim Mustoe v Ben Rawlings
Malcolm Summerville v Jean Mustoe Malcolm Summerville v Peter Moss
Alan Hodgson v Peter Moss
Bob Twine v Keith Stewart v David Brightwell  
 
  John Moyes v Robin Edmett
  Mike Coleman v John Bush v Guy Osborne  
  Roger Smith v Guy Osborne
  Ted Coe v John Wigglesworth John Wigglesworth v 
  Betty Barratt v Geoff Barrett

 

HAROLD HARDY

 

FIRST ROUND

SECOND ROUND SEMI FINAL FINAL

completed by

 

completed by

 

completed by

 
 

 

 

go to top

 

 

2017 FINALS RESULTS

Club Singles       Winner     Brian Davey                           Runner up Roger Douglas

Temby Cup       Winner   John Wigglesworth                   Runner up Gill Davey

Pairs                   Winners  Keith Stewart and Jim Mustoe    Runners up  Ted Coe & Simon Tory

Triples                Winners            Chin Tory (sub), Linda Clark and Roger Douglas 

                          Runners up       Andy Denniss (sub), Ben Rawlings and Basil Simpkins

Harold Hardy      Winner  Paul Riseborough                        Runner up Ben Rawlings

Over 75s            Winner  Ben Rawlings                          Runner up     Basil Simpkins

2 Woods singles Winner   John Bush                           Runner up Jeff Tebbutt

2 Woods pairs   Winners John Bush and Guy Osborne  Runners up Jan Edmett & Brian Hutchings

 

Whitworth Trophy     Winner    Jim Mustoe     Runner up    Brian Davey